- France
- Grand Est
- La Petite-Raon
- Cottage Rentals
La Petite-Raon Cottage Rentals & Holiday Homes
Find the best cottages in La Petite-Raon - We found 5 exact matches
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Pool
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- Child Friendly
- Kitchen
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Child Friendly
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Wellness Facilities
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Guest Services
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Guest Services
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Guest Services
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Bedding/Linens
- Wellness Facilities
About La Petite-Raon Cottage Rentals on Courchevel Villas
Searching for cottages to rent near La Petite-Raon? Courchevel Villas features more than 5 cottages that are perfect for your next trip. Discover luxury cottage rentals that are a few miles away from the lake or beach. These cottage rentals in La Petite-Raon have hot baths, are kid-friendly & family-friendly, and are near top local attraction spots, to give guests the best travel experience they could ever wish for. Courchevel Villas’s cottage listings come in all shapes and sizes for large groups, friends, or couples in La Petite-Raon.
Are you planning to travel to the lakeside, beach, or mountain area? Courchevel Villas’s cottage rentals offers a wide selection, giving you direct access to the owners of these cottage rentals, and offering you the best opportunity to find a good price.
Courchevel Villas boasts of 5 holiday cottages and places to stay in La Petite-Raon. The site provides unique Airbnb, VRBO, Courchevel Villas-style cottages to fit your trip or get away with your friends and family. This can be a weekend getaway, spring break, summer vacation, or annual holiday -- all fitting within your budget.
Frequently Asked Questions About La Petite-Raon Cottage Rentals
What are the top rated Cottage Rentals in La Petite-Raon?
There are a lot of options in La Petite-Raon. If you plan on staying in the La Petite-Raon area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Cottage Rentals in La Petite-Raon:
- Le Gite la Bande a Oscar
- LA MAISON DES VOSGES - Nature, Panorama & Pool 4*
- Comfortable rarounette gite in the heart of the Vosges mountains
- Chalet de L'Oseraie – Swimming pool, Spa, Sauna – Vosges
- Villa Le Chant des Sapins - Tennis, Pool, Golf
- Le Cocon d'Ava - Large 8-person gîte, perfect for families, billiards & leisure activities
- Exklusive villa with tennis court, pool and golf
- A la croisée des Vosges - Maison complète
- Quiet Vosges Cottage for 4 with Terrace and Children's Area
- Gîte Les Vieux Champs à Moussey, Vosges - 4 personnes, vue nature et tout confort
How much does it cost to rent a cottage in La Petite-Raon?
The average cost for a cottage rental in La Petite-Raon is $159 per night. Courchevelvillas has a wide list of great cottages near La Petite-Raon that would suit your needs. There are single and multiple rooms for solo trips or family vacations.
Are there any cottages in La Petite-Raon that allow pets?
Yes, here are the top cottage rentals in La Petite-Raon that allow you to bring your pet:
- Cosy Retreat Near Saint-Dié - Hiking, Skiing, and Historic Sites Nearby
- Logement Cadre Apaisant à Moussey Dans un Écrin de Verdure
- Cozy Log Chalet with Terrace, Near Alsace and Ski Resorts
- Mirabelle gîte for up to 6 people
- Le Gite la Bande a Oscar
- Villa Le Chant des Sapins - Tennis, Pool, Golf
- L'usine
- Comfortable rarounette gite in the heart of the Vosges mountains
See all pet-friendly vacation rentals in La Petite-Raon on Courchevelvillas
Do you have any rental cottages in La Petite-Raon that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed cottages are suitable for families. Check out the complete list of cottages in La Petite-Raon to find one that works for you.
Are there quality cottages in La Petite-Raon that have indoor swimming pools?
As of 2026, the data from Courchevelvillas shows that there are Over 5 private swimming pools or cottages with indoor pools in the La Petite-Raon area along with other great amenities.

